Small_cd339b70-1f64-4991-b04f-9e993554d513
Tim Perkins
Principal
4172564265
Small_dcf8228d-a81e-4b78-8624-a8f35e25e5e0
John Dern
Superintendent
Admin
(417) 256-4265
Small_758ce028-f3cb-4c6c-ba5b-eea839ea0b79
De Ann Sellers
School Counselor
Admin
417-256-4265
Small_65cfa399-019d-48ff-b184-4a0376ac4985
Amy Ellett
Business Manager
Admin
417-256-4265
Small_1d8be59d-ace3-4886-9dc5-fee16956ce94
Melba Johnson
School Secretary
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_b1c477ee-def7-4ba7-8a46-9ba88359c1fc
Lee Johnson
Technology Director
Admin
4172564265
Small_2775dd26-3a75-49e1-ac65-3003cba20cd1
Michelle Miller
Title I Director
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_638e9120-54cc-4593-bad5-16e1c5f467fc
Jan Lunn
Title I Aide
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_37d801a1-e366-4e99-8f39-63ef713accb6
Dalyn Bird
School Nurse
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_b7fd3dff-bb6e-4599-8491-32bc703a5b93
Diana Wiley
SPED Director & Upper Resource Teacher
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_8b56b817-3413-4364-9003-6df266c1cf2c
Sabrina Cornman
Lower Elementary Resource Teacher
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_2143d553-6481-4a8a-8ccb-d52f93b993db
Sheila Robison
Kindergarten
Teacher
4172564265
Small_2e76e677-e73b-4321-aa8a-e4719a645d0c
Morgan Hall
3rd Grade Teacher
Teacher
4172564265
Small_ca070090-4dc0-4a2c-a787-2c9d3da8d277
Erica Spittler
5 & 6 Language Arts
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_9e0fe236-a82d-4a67-a3df-b671691b8589
Kim Sandgren
Pre-K Teacher
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_9e522bfe-20dc-4f5b-8656-2daeec506679
Linda Anderson
Kindergarten
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_40cf4207-c111-4fee-8bb1-02bb70bdd362
Kathy Tombley
Second Grade
417-256-4265
Small_94fd5bd1-9091-4b0e-943c-0afaeca51bef
Angela Wade
1st Grade Teacher
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_2a3aa26b-ed46-4815-aee5-9799de286869
Lisa Kimbrough
2nd grade
4172564265
Small_9f51fbae-4b02-4a82-96c0-1919dd4306ed
Amanda Jens
4th Grade Teacher
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_425fd628-2efc-4054-b663-ebdadb40f26b
Katie Cahoj
5th Grade Teacher
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_4d94a9d5-6ab8-455d-8e24-e6696ab5d98f
Stephanie Smith
Library & 5th Language Arts
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_9f0c9b25-2691-44a3-b953-a041cecf7ab0
Jason Harrill
6th-8th Grade Math
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_ae303ad0-2634-4f4e-a1d4-6f263a6af540
Derek Woodworth
5th Grade & SPED
Teacher
4172564265
Small_c88b6e09-6b42-4dea-9205-2e537f606408
Bonnie Russell
7th-8th Grammar & Language Arts Teacher
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_7cd2672a-47d0-4d98-81e5-ae13a4838d02
Felicia Peterson
6th-8th Social Studies & Curriculum Director
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_85381810-b59a-49e7-a446-68ed4f14c9bf
Brandi Blankenship
6th-8th Science
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_27bce1b5-874b-4ce7-9686-acea455d5fb1
Joey Spittler
Physical Education
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_1465495616-dame
Larry Dame
K-8 Music
Teacher
417-256-4265
Small_91b6e615-0c07-48b8-8a47-ec74d18e5c30
Debra Belt
Head Cook
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_1ca2abf8-0cf9-4e88-af39-ac32a7c385ac
Waynette Belcher
Cook & Custodian
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_4f4ce94c-b1f1-42cb-b68f-5260f7baf3a4
Renee Reid
Paraprofessional
Faculty
4172564265
Small_06654486-7931-42da-b49b-9ab9291c06fe
Chasidy Davis
Paraprofessional
4172564265
Small_9c34de04-f330-41ab-9a3a-35c68c2604e9
Joann Granowski
Para-Professional
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_6edaccb1-004a-481e-878b-9493fd083db5
Shellena Dawson
Paraprofessional
Faculty
4172564265
Small_8a1832c9-11e9-4cb3-86bd-55af0e6a5cd3
Vikcy Fulbright
Para-Professional
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_1464105759-holloway
Dan Holloway
Maintenance Director
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_9c6b039e-cd0a-4e00-b75b-25362c89f6db
George Ryan
Head Custodian & Bus Driver
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_c7ecf37f-8c1f-44a6-bd7c-7fb0919991f3
Darrell Parker
Bus Driver
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_0ebc2927-0859-40e7-94de-cc62622ebac5
Mike Haeffner
Bus Driver
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_1464107036-school-bus_driver_2
Orvie Weisbrod
Bus Driver
Faculty
417-256-4265
Small_fde548a9-ae08-4223-9b16-c2511161054b
Paul Bolander
Bus Driver
Faculty
417-256-4265